Continue reading ›Florida Injury Attorney Blawg
[…] Can a Worker Injured Outside Florida Be Eligible for Florida Workers’ Compensation Benefits? Under § 440.09(1)(d), Fla. Stat., an employee injured outside Florida may still be entitled to Florida workers’ compensation benefits if certain conditions are met: “If an accident happens while the employee is employed elsewhere than in this state, which would entitle the…
Continue reading ›Florida Injury Attorney Blawg
A core responsibility of lawyers representing clients with personal injury or property-damage claims is to maximize recovery.